Pictured: The 18Platinum team after clinching the AZ Region NQ Title.

TEAMS: 17Platinum | 17Gold | 17Blue | 18Platinum | 18Gold | Fee Payment Options

Use the links above to locate the Roster and Tournament Schedule for each team.

 

17 Platinum
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
1  Lindsey Lipman DS 2018
2  Serena Caspersen OP 2018
3  Kylie Fisher S 2018
6  Abby Meyer S 2018
7  Kayla Subbert OH 2018
8  Halle Razo DS 2018
12  Claudia Wilson OH/MB 2018
15  Sam Schultz OH 2018
16  Danielle Seddon MB 2018
24  Ryley Daniel OH/OP 2018
 
 
Coaches      
  Mike Daniel
     
  Kat Schulz
     
  Jacob Kelty
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/17-18 Holiday Invitational Club One Host
1/7 Open Seeding Tournament #1 see Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/11 Open #3  
2/18-20 Las Vegas Classic - Showcase Las Vegas, NV
3/10-12 Colorado Crossroads #2 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4  
4/1-2 AZ National Qualifier (17's) Phoenix, AZ
4/7-9 So Cal National Qualifier #2 Las Vegas, NV
4/15 Open #5  
5/6 Open 17's Region Championships see Region Website
6/19-22 AAU Girls Jr National Championships Orlando, FL
6/30-7/3 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Minneapolis, MN

 

Back To Top


17Gold looking sharp in their competition "Blues"

17 Gold
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
1  Lauren Tewes OH 2018 5'11"
3  Alyssa Six DS 2018 5'9"
4  Sydney Herzog OP 2018 5'7"
5  Alexis Hill DS 2018 5'4"
6  Sierra Bailey S 2018 5'5"
7  Savannah Griffiths DS 2018 5'4"
8  Lexi Vleck DS 2018 5'6"
9  Emily Potter OH 2018 5'8"
10  Mariah Merriam MB 2018 5'11"
11  Tristan Barta MB/OP 2018 5'11"
19  Madison Koath S 2018 5'11"
20  Paige Padilla S 2018 5'7"
 
Coaches      
  Jenn Moore
     
  Rachel Mugar
     
  Deb White
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 4:00-6:00pm
Thurdays: 4:00-6:00pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/30-31 Ring of Fire Tournament  
1/7 Open Seeding Tournament #1 see Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/11 Open #3  
2/18-20 Las Vegas Classic - Showcase Las Vegas, NV
3/10-12 Colorado Crossroads #2 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4  
4/1-2 AZ National Qualifier (17's) Phoenix, AZ
4/7-9 So Cal National Qualifier #2 Las Vegas, NV
4/15 Open #5  
5/6 Open 17's Region Championships see Region Website
6/19-22 AAU Girls Jr National Championships Orlando, FL
6/30-7/3 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Minneapolis, MN


Back To Top

17 Blue
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
2  Serena Celaya DS   5'2"
3  Elle Mazinter OH/OP 5'10"
5  Courtney Gertson OH 5'7"
8  Makenna Thomason S/OP 5'9"
9  Caroline Wittekind OH/OP 5'9"
10  Haley Westhoff OH/MB   5'10"
11  Abby Anderson DS   5'6"
13  Kayla Arnsmeyer S 5'7"
14  Kandyce Burn OH 5'10"
15  Alyssa Fink MB 5'9"
16  Natalya Kelly MB 5'9"
18  Kendall Buck OH 5'6"
19  Noel Braudt DS   5'5"
 
Coaches      
  Shannon McMillian
     
  Kayla McMillian
     
 
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 5:30-7:30pm
Thurdays: 5:30-7:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
1/7 Championship Seeding #1 see Region Website
1/28 Championship #2  
2/11 Championship #3  
2/18-20 Festival Fiesta Classic Glendale, AZ
3/4 Championship #4
3/18 Championship #5  
4/15 Championship #6
4/29 Region Championships see Region Website
6/29-7/2 Volleyball Festival (optional) Phoenix, AZ

 

Back To Top



Arriving in Columbus and ready to do some battle at the Ohio Valley National Qualifier


Second place finish in Open Division of the Ohio Valley National Qualifier - way to compete!


Champions of the Fiesta/MLK Classic Tournament - you girls rocked it!

18 Platinum
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
1  Julia Talarico DS 2017 5'6"
3  Alyssa Wissinger M 2018 6'2"
5  Emma West RS/OH 2018 6'3"
6  Katie Murphy S 2017 5'9"
7  Alexa Smythe S 2017 5'11"
8  Kiley Tonge DS 2017 5'9"
11  Erica Ronda OH 2017 5'11"
12  Brooke Boiseau M 2017 6'0"
13  Camryn Tucker DS 2017 5'7"
15  Lauren Forte M 2017 6'4"
16  Jordan Schumacher OH 2017 5'11"
       
Coaches      
  Kelsey Lueders-Girts
     
  Joaquin Santa Cruz
     
  Ryan Baughman
     

 


They were missing Kelsey, so they got a little goofy :o)

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 5:00-7:00pm
Thurdays: 5:00-7:00pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/17-18 Holiday Invitational Club One Host
1/7 Open Seeding Tournament #1 see Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/3-5 Ohio Valley 18's NQ Columbus, OH
2/11 Open #3  
2/18-20 Las Vegas Classic - Showcase Las Vegas, NV
3/10-12 Colorado Crossroads #2 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4  
3/25-26 AZ National Qualifier Phoenix, AZ
4/15 Open #5  
4/21-23 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Dallas, TX
5/6 Open 18's Region Championships see Region Website
6/23-26 AAU Girls Jr National Championships Orlando, FL


 

Back To Top


Second Place finish at Fiesta/MLK Classic in the 18 Club Division!

18 Gold
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
2  Brooke O'Meara OH 2017 5'11"
3  Kat McCullough S/DS 2017 5'7"
5  Jess Murphy MB 2017 5'6"
8  Victoria McCarty DS 2017 5'6"
9  Kate Preudhomme OP/OH 2017 6'0"
10  Amanda Page MB 2017 6'0"
11  Thalia Korecky DS 2017 5'6"
12  Keelan Nelson S 2017 5'11"
13  Makena Christensen OH 2018 5'10"
14  Rae Falla S 2017 5'6"
23  Audrey Brown MB 2018 6'3"
 
 
Coaches      
  Sarah Baughman
     
  Geoff Horewitch
     
 
     


18G after strong AZ National Qualifier finish, where did Geoff go?

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/17-18 Holiday Invitational Club One Host
1/7 Open Seeding Tournament #1 see Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/11 Open #3  
2/18-20 Las Vegas Classic - Showcase Las Vegas, NV
3/10-12 Colorado Crossroads #2 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4  
3/25-26 AZ National Qualifier (18's) Phoenix, AZ
4/15 Open #5  
4/21-23 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Dallas, TX
5/6 Open 18's Region Championships see Region Website

 


 

Back To Top

 

Club Fee Payment Options:

18U Team Fee Sheet

15U-18U Teams - fees are due on the 15th of each month starting on December 15th with the final payment due on date noted in your contract.

Player Fee payments may be made by Cash, Check, Auto Bank Payments, or Credit Card.

1. Cash & Check - We have a drop box outside our office at Court One Athletics and our mailing address is:

Club One Volleyball
5509 W. Harrison Ct.
Chandler, AZ 85226

2. Auto Bank Payments - You may use your banks BillPay system to schedule monthly/reoccuring payments. You will need to set this up, we do not do this for you. Our mailing address is:

Club One Volleyball
5509 W. Harrison Ct.
Chandler, AZ 85226

3. Credit Card - Send email requesting to receive a secure invoice in order to process your payment. (Note: there is a 3% convenience/transaction fee that will be added for this service)

Request invoice here.

NOTE: We have implemented a change to the on-line payment process. Read number 3 above.

 

 

Back To Top