Pictured: The 2016/17 18Platinum team after clinching the AZ Region NQ Title.

TEAMS: 17Platinum | 17Gold | 17/18Silver | 18Platinum | 18Gold | Fee Payment Options

Use the links above to locate the Roster and Team Calendar for each team.

 

17 Platinum
Number Name Position Grad Year Height Commitment
1  Gabby Castronova DS 2019
2  Abriana Lemke DS 2019
3  Payton Darago S 2019 Cedarville University, OH
5  Nikki Fulmer M/OH 2019
7  Nafia Muhammad DS 2019
9  Kaiessa Sounart OH 2019
10  Fiona Huang OH 2019
11  Melissa Blockey S 2019
12  Avery Akers M/OP 2019
14  Lizzy Phipps M 2018
17  Jennelle Yarwood OH 2019 6'0"
 
Coaches        
  Geoff Horewitch
       
  Brock Skriloff
       
  Shelly Johnson
       

 

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Team Calendar each week for additional or modified practice days/times as well as the planned Tournament Schedule.

 

Back To Top


17 Gold
Number Name Position Grad Year Height Commitment
1

 Mimi Vu

OH 2018    
3

 Edyssa Cervantes

DS 2019    
6

 Katrina Johnson

M 2019    
7

 Katie Bannon

M 2019    
8

 Alisha Peltz

OH/OP 2019    
9

 Hannah Decious

OH 2019    
12

 Faith Van Wicklin

DS 2019    
14

 Lexi Arena

OH/OP 2019    
17

 Audrey Sulka

S 2020    
18

 Clara Christensen

OH/OP 2019    
19

 Grace Eubanks

S 2020    
           
    
Coaches        
  Jim Van Wicklin
       
  Jamie Burt
       
 
       

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Team Calendar each week for additional or modified practice days/times as well as the planned Tournament Schedule.


Back To Top

 

17/18 Silver
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
3

 Elle Mazinter

OH    
4

 Elisa Ledesma

DS  
5

 Courtney Gertson

DS  
9

 Caroline Wittekind

OH  
10

 Makena Schaltzle

DS  
12

 Lia Sieczkowski

M    
13

 Kayla Arnsmeyer

S    
15

 Alyssa Fink

M  
17

 Sam Conover

OP  
22

 Haley Westoff

OP/M  
23

 Melissa Hannay

OH  
       
         
 
Coaches      
  Shannon McMillian
     
  Arian Bunthanom
     
 
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Team Calendar each week for additional or modified practice days/times as well as the planned Tournament Schedule.

 

Back To Top


18 Platinum
Number Name Position Grad Year Height Commitment
1

 Rylie Arms

M/OP 2018  
2

 Serena Caspersen

OOP 2018   Montana State Univ, MT
3

 Alyssa Wissinger

M 2018   Boise State Univ, ID
4

 Brianna Lopez

DS 2018  
5

 Emma West

OP 2018   Montana State Univ, MT
6

 Kayla Subbert

M/OP 2018   Sacramento State Univ, CA
8

 Halle Razo

DS 2018   New Mexico State Univ, NM
11

 Kylie Fisher

S 2018   Southern Conneticut St., CT
12

 Claudia Wilson

OH 2018   Sacramento State Univ, CA
13

 Catie Speas

S 2019  
       
Coaches        
  Kelsey Lueders-Girts
       
  Jacob Kelty
       
  Joaquin Santa Cruz
       


Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 4:00-6:00pm
Thurdays: 4:00-6:00pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Team Calendar each week for additional or modified practice days/times as well as the planned Tournament Schedule.


 

Back To Top

 


18 Gold
Number Name Position Grad Year Height Commitment
2

 Audrey Brown

M/OP 2018  
4

 Sydney Herzog

OH/OP 2018  
5

 Lexi Hill

DS 2018   Concordia University, IL
6

 Daja Jackson

DS 2019 5'2"
7

 Nikasha Patel

OH 2018  
9

 Allie Wade

OH 2018  
11

 Tristan Barta

M 2018  
12

 Mara Meehan

OH/OP 2018  
15

 Lauren Lipinski

OP 2018   Chestnut Hill College, PA
19

 Madison Koath

S 2018   Smith College, MA
20

 Paige Padilla

S 2018   Benedictine University, AZ
21

 Allison Bartolone

S 2018  
   
Coaches        
  Jackie Bunker
       
  Gil Wartel
       
 
       


Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Team Calendar each week for additional or modified practice days/times as well as the planned Tournament Schedule.

 

Back To Top

 

Club Fee Payment Options:

Team Player Fee Sheets

15U-18U Teams - fees are due on the 15th of each month starting on December 15th with the final payment due on date noted in your contract.

Player Fee payments may be made by Cash, Check, Bank BillPay, or by secure online Credit/Debit Card.

1. Cash & Check - We have a drop box outside our office at Court One Athletics. Make sure to indicate your players name and team in the Memo section. Our mailing address is:

Club One Volleyball
PO Box 10663
Tempe, AZ 85284

2. Bank BillPay - You may use your banks BillPay system to schedule monthly/reoccuring payments. Make sure to indicate your players name and team in the Memo section. Our mailing address is:

Club One Volleyball
PO Box 10663
Tempe, AZ 85284

3. Online Credit/Debit Card - Send email to Lisa (lisa@cluboneaz.com) requesting to receive a secure invoice in order to process your payment. (Note: there is a 3% convenience/transaction fee that will be added for this service)

 

 

Back To Top