TEAMS: 15Platinum | 15Gold | 15Blue
16Platinum
| 16Gold | 16Silver | 16Blue | 16Red | Fee Payment Options

Use the links above to locate the Roster and Tournament Schedule for each team.


15 Platinum
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
3  Taylor Herzog DS 2020 5'7"
4  Kailin Richards MB/OH 2020 6'1"
5  Kaia Ghosh OH 2020 5'9"
6  Aubrey Lines OH/OP 2020 6'0"
7  Kelsi King S 2020 5'6"
10  Isabell Wright OP/MB 2020 5'11"
12  Madison Krause MB 2020 5'10"
14  Nicole Newlin OH 2020 5'9"
16  Camryn Marshall DS 2020 5'5"
18  Clara Christensen OH 2019 5'9"
22  Abigail Calicchio S 2020 5'7"
       
       
Coaches      
  Jim Van Wicklin
     
  Cassie Ronda
     
  Ryan Wrublik
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/17-18 Holiday Invitational Club One Hosting
1/7 Open #1 (Seeding) See Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/11 Open #3
2/18-20 Festival Fiesta (added) Glendale, AZ
3/4-6 Colorado Crossroads #1 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4
4/1-2 AZ National Qualifier  
4/7-9 So Cal National Qualifier #2 Las Vegas, NV
4/15 Open #5  
5/6 AZ Region Championships
6/26-29 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Minneapolis, MN
6/29-7/2 Volleyball Festival Phoenix, AZ

 

Back To Top


15Gold lining it up before their game at their first tourney. Sharp bunch!

15 Gold
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
1  Christina Sanchez DS 2020 5'3"
2  Megan Davies DS/S 2020 5'5"
3  Mack Holian MB 2020 5'11"
4  Savannah Kuiper OH 2020 5'8"
5  Hayle Brownlee OH 2020 5'7"
7  Jasmine Plummer DS 2020 5'4"
8  Jade Fujii S/OP 2020 5'9"
13  Kelsey Burns OH 2020 5'8"
16  Jordan Cook MB 2020 5'10"
17  Audrey Sulka S 2020 5'9"
19  Emily Rugg S 2020 5'9"
23  Julia Miller OH/MB/OP 2020 6'0"
       
Coaches      
  Corrine Ostrovski
     
  Adria Herriot
     
 
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 5:00-7:00pm
Thurdays: 5:00-7:00pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/30-31 Ring of Fire Tournament  
1/7 Open #1 (Seeding) See Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/11 Open #3
3/4-6 Colorado Crossroads #1 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4
4/1-2 AZ National Qualifier  
4/7-9 So Cal National Qualifier #2 Las Vegas, NV
4/15 Open #5  
5/6 AZ Region Championships
6/26-29 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Minneapolis, MN
6/29-7/2 Volleyball Festival Phoenix, AZ

 

Back To Top

 


Afternoon wave for the 15Blue first tourney - Brrrr!

15 Blue
Number Name Grad Year
1  Kaitlyn Baggs 2020
2  Megan Smith 2020
3  Blake Kean 2020
4  Paige Anawalt 2020
5  Molly Mazinter 2020
6  Molly Bellais 2020
7  Alexa Subbert 2020
9  Colbie Diedrich 2020
10  Katie Marley 2020
11  Sara Shultz 2020
12  Taylor Coley 2020
17  Marin Scoggin 2020
 
Coaches  
  Mary Lines
 
  Jen Lines
 
 

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 6:00-7:30pm
Thurdays: 6:00-7:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
1/21 Club Tournament #1 see Region Website
2/4 Club Tournament #2
2/18-20 Festival Fiesta Glendale, AZ
2/25 Club Tournament #3
3/11 Club Tournament #4
4/8 Club Tournament #5
4/22 Club Tournament #6
4/29 Region Championships
6/29-7/2 Volleyball Festival (optional) Phoenix, AZ

 

Back To Top


16Platinum in action during the MLK tournament. Won Bronze in the Open Division!

16 Platinum
Number Name Postion Grad Year Height
1  Gabby Castronova DS 2019 5'7"
2  Taylor Westra DS 2019 5'8"
3  Payton Darago S 2019 5'5"
4  Alexa Mercado OH 2019 5'11"
6  Madelyn Noble OH 2020 6'3"
7  Nafia Muhammad S 2019 5'4"
9  Kaiessa Sounart OH/OP 2019 5'11"
10  Katana Montford S/OP 2019 5'8"
11  Olivia Klafter OP 2019 5'11"
12  Avery Akers MB 2019 6'0"
14  Lizzy Phipps MB 2018 6'0"
21  Liv Moran MB 2019 5'11"
     
Coaches      
  Shelly Johnson
     
  Jimmy White
     
  Allison Summers
     


16 Platinum ready for battle at the Colorado Crossroads NQ in Denver!

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/17-18 Holiday Invitational Club One Hosting
1/7 Open #1 (Seeding) See Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/11 Open #3
2/18-20 Las Vegas Classic - Showcase Las Vegas, NV
3/10-12 Colorado Crossroads #2 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4
4/1-2 AZ National Qualifier  
4/7-9 So Cal National Qualifier #2 Las Vegas, NV
4/15 Open #5  
5/6 AZ Region Championships  
6/23-26 AAU Girls Jr National Championships Orlando, FL
7/1-4 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Minneapolis, MN

 

Back To Top


16Gold poised for success at the MLK tourney - won Silver in the Club Division!

16 Gold
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
2  Abriana Lemke DS 2019 5'4"
3  Emma Garcia MB 2019 5'11"
4  Kacie McCain DS 2019 5'8"
5  Nikki Fulmer OH/MB 2019 5'11"
6  Isabelle Miranda S 2019 5'11"
7  Katie Bannon OP 2019 5'10"
8  Alisha Peltz OH/OP 2019 5'8"
9  Hannah Decious OH 2019 5'7"
11  Dani Wilson OH 2019 5'9"
15  Alina Hoff OH 2019 5'9"
16  Mia Vega S/OP 2019 5'5"
19  Grace Eubanks S 2020 5'11"
     
Coaches      
  David Girts
     
  Bri Keller-Galley
     
  Jeff Galley
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
12/17-18 Holiday Invitational Club One Hosting
1/7 Open #1 (Seeding) See Region Website
1/14-16 Fiesta/MLK Classic Phoenix, AZ
1/28 Open #2  
2/11 Open #3
2/18-20 Festival Fiesta Glendale, AZ
3/10-12 Colorado Crossroads #2 Denver, CO
3/18 Open #4
4/1-2 AZ National Qualifier  
4/7-9 So Cal National Qualifier #2 Las Vegas, NV
4/15 Open #5  
5/6 AZ Region Championships  
6/23-26 AAU Girls Jr National Championships Orlando, FL
7/1-4 USAV Girls Jr National Championships Minneapolis, MN

 

Back To Top


16Silver after their first tournament. Love those smiles!

16 Silver
Number Name Position Grad Year Height
1  Reece Stover S 2019 5'5"
3  Macy Cunningham OH/OP 2019 5'8"
6  Natalie Marschel RS/DS 2019 5'6"
7  Edyssa Cervantes DS 2019 5'4"
8  Isabelle Partovi RS/DS 2019 5'5"
12  Faith Van Wicklin DS 2019 5'6"
13  Lia Sieczkowski OH/OP 2019 5'8"
15  Olivia Lee-Daily MB 2019 5'10"
16  Macie Thelin OH 2019 5'8"
17  Samantha Conover MB 2019 5'11"
19  Sadee Pace S 2019 5'7"
     
     
Coaches      
  Peggy Bauer
     
  Gil Wartell
     
  Arian Bunthanom
     

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 7:30-9:30pm
Thurdays: 7:30-9:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.


Gotta have a silly picture. Nice :o)

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
TBD Holiday Tournament
1/7 Championship Seeding #1 see Region Website
1/28 Championship #2
2/11 Championship #3
2/18-20 Festival Fiesta Glendale, AZ
3/18 Championship #4
3/25 Championship #5
4/7-9 So Cal National Qualifier #2 Las Vegas, NV
4/15 Championship #6
4/29 Region Championships  
6/29-7/2 Volleyball Festival Phoenix, AZ

 

Back To Top

 

16 Blue
Number Name Grad Year
1  Isabella Adkins 2019
2  Amber Sorensen 2019
3  Kaylee Mae Rowlett 2019
4  Madison Kier 2019
5  Kyla Jacobs 2019
7  Lauren Holmes 2019
9  Kendra Parker 2019
10  Anna Doty 2019
13  Carly Zander 2019
15  Keely Crabb 2019
16  Abby Koczara 2019
17  Haley McMahon 2019
 
Coaches  
  Bethany Kern
 
  Jerry Rosenberg
 
  Jamie Burt
 

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 6:00-7:30pm
Thurdays: 6:00-7:30pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
1/7 Championship Seeding #1 see Region Website
1/28 Championship #2
2/11 Championship #3
2/18-20 Festival Fiesta Glendale, AZ
3/18 Championship #4  
3/25 Championship #5  
4/15 Championship #6  
4/29 Region Championships
6/29-7/2 Volleyball Festival (optional) Phoenix, AZ

 

Back To Top

 

16 Red
Number Name Grad Year
1  Emma Bratko 2020
2  Breanne O'Meara 2020
3  Katie Sericati 2020
4  Lea Bridges 2020
5  Gracie Miller 2020
7  Claire Rayner 2020
8  Gianna Grijalva 2020
10  Brooke Stys 2019
11  Yasmine Howell 2020
18  Taylor Dale 2020
 
 
Coaches  
  Justin Marshall
 
  Mia Rivera
 
 

 

Regular Practice Schedule*:
Tuesdays: 6:00-7:30pm
Thurdays: 4:30-6:00pm
*All practices at Court One unless noted
**Check the Calendar each week for additional days/times or modifications.

Tournament Schedule:

Date Tourney Info
1/21 Club Tournament #1 see Region Website
2/4 Club Tournament #2  
2/18-20 Festival Fiesta Glendale, AZ
2/25 Club Tournament #3  
3/11 Club Tournament #4  
4/8 Club Tournament #5  
4/22 Club Tournament #6  
4/29 Region Championships
6/29-7/2 Volleyball Festival (optional) Phoenix, AZ

 

Back To Top

 

 

Club Fee Payment Options:

16U Team Fee Sheet

15U-18U Teams - fees are due on the 15th of each month starting on December 15th with the final payment due on date noted in your contract.

Player Fee payments may be made by Cash, Check, Auto Bank Payments, or Credit Card.

1. Cash & Check - We have a drop box outside our office at Court One Athletics and our mailing address is:

Club One Volleyball
5509 W. Harrison Ct.
Chandler, AZ 85226

2. Auto Bank Payments - You may use your banks BillPay system to schedule monthly/reoccuring payments. You will need to set this up, we do not do this for you. Our mailing address is:

Club One Volleyball
5509 W. Harrison Ct.
Chandler, AZ 85226

3. Credit Card - Send email requesting to receive a secure invoice in order to process your payment. (Note: there is a 3% convenience/transaction fee that will be added for this service)

Request invoice here.

NOTE: We have implemented a change to the on-line payment process. Read number 3 above.

 

 

Back To Top